Oct 19 – 22, 2015
Eli Building Dolní Brežany & Štiřín Castle
CET timezone

Invited Speakers

October 20-21, 2015 (Tuesday and Wednesday)

Francois AMIRANOFF - CILEX, Paris, France
Stefano ATZENI - University of Rome "La Sapienza", Italy
Hiroshi AZECHI - Institute of Laser Engineering, Osaka University
Marco BORGHESI - The Queen's University of Belfast, UK
Eric CONSTANT - CNRS / CELIA / Université Bordeaux 1, France
Colin DANSON – AWE, Aldermaston, UK
Florian GRÜNER – CFEL/University of Hamburg, Germany
Constantin HAEFNER - Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory, USA
Stefan KARSCH – LMU München, Germany
Christoph KEITEL – MPIK Heidelberg, Germany
Ferenc KRAUSZ – MPI Garching, Germany
Jochen KÜPPER - CFEL, Hamburg, Germany
Wim LEEMANS – Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory, USA
Andrea MACCHI - CNR/INO & Physics Dept.,Pisa, Italy
Andreas MAIER – CFEL/University of Hamburg, Germany
Gerard MOUROU – IZEST, Ecole Polytechnique, France
Shaul MUKAMEL – University California, Irvine, USA
Kornelius NIELSCH – Leibniz Institute for Solid State and Materials Research Dresden, Germany
Jiri POLIVKA - Biomedical Center in Pilsen, Czech Republic
Luis SILVA - Instituto Superior Técnico, Lisboa, Portugal
Vladimir TIKHONCHUK - CELIA, Bordeaux, France
Rienk van GRONDELLE - VU University Amsterdam , The Netherlands
Matt ZEPF – Queen´s University Belfast, United Kingdom

Print the programme.

October 22, 2015 (Thursday)
Prospective User Workshops

Applications in Molecular, Biomedical, Material Sciences
John BOZEK (Soleil Synchrotron, France)
Christian BRESSLER (European XFEL Hamburg, Germany)
Tomas POLIVKA (University of South Bohemia, Czech Republic)
Michael RÜBHAUSEN (CFEL, Hamburg, Germany)

Ion and Electron Acceleration
Raffaele G. AGOSTINO (University of Calabria, Italy)
Stepan S. BULANOV (LBNL, USA)
Michael BUSSMANN (HZDR, Dresden, Germany)
G.A.Pablo CIRRONE (INFN, LNS, Italy)
Satyabrata KAR (Queen´s University Belfast, UK)
Jiri LIMPOUCH (Czech Technical University, Czech Republic)
HT KIM (APRI-GIST, South Korea)
Martin PRECEK (ELI Beamlines, Czech Republic)
Marija VRANIC (GOLP-IPFN, IST, Lisbon, Portugal)

Plasma and High Energy Density Physics
Exotic Physics and Theory
Dino JAROSZYNSKI (SUPA Glasgow, United Kingdom)
Sophia CHEN (LULI Paris, France)
Yuxin LENG (SIOM Shanghai, China)
Zhaoyang LI (SIOM Shanghai, China)
Paul McKENNA (SCAPA Glasgow, United Kingdom)
Masakatsu MURAKAMI (ILE Osaka, Japan)

Print the programme.